Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

ACHS Track and Field Records

Andover Central high school track and field top 10 list:

Jaguar Girls Track & Field Top 10

100m Dash

1

Tiffany Bias

12.16 FAT

2008

2

Jewell Bolden

12.47

2016

3

Devan Lysen

12.84

2004

4

Peyton Vincze

12.93

2018

5

Hannah Cole

12.96 FAT

2016

6

Amari Lipscomb

13.13 FAT

2018

7

Emily Glenn

13.14

2004

7

Meghan Staufer

13.14

????

7

Aniyah Bethea 

13.14

2018

10

Kelsey Meire

13.54

2008

 

Amanda Ficken

13.64

2019



 

200m Dash

1

Tiffany Bias

25.35

2009

2

Jewell Bolden

25.95

2014

3

Peyton Vincze

26.05

2019

4

Devan Lysen

26.44

2004

5

Stephanie Ginther

26.91

2008

6

Hannah Cole

27.19

2017

7

Mackenzie Schiedel

27.67

2019

8

Emily Glenn

27.74

2004

9

Brittany Harshaw

28.04

2019

10

Amber Folger

28.14

2004



 

400m Dash

1

Tiffany Bias

56.42

2009

2

Kelsey Banwart

59.57

2008

3

Hannah Wiebe

60.58

2019

4

Signee Fornshell

60.67

2004

5

Brittany Harshaw

61.10

2019

6

Peyton Vincze

61.99

2016

7

Hannah Cole

62.15

2015

8

Kinsley Ochsner

62.29

2017

9

Hannah Lee

63.04

2004

10

Katie Axtell

63.64

2005



 

800m Dash

1

Hannah Wiebe

2:19.44

2018

2

Kelsey Banwart

2:21.84

2009

3

Jessica Hensley

2:25.14

2003

4

Taylor Ochsner

2:27.84

2011

5

Hannah Lee

2:28.14

2004

6

Tiffany Pyles

2:29.14

2006

7

Kenzie Wills

2:32.44

2012

8

Kinzington Kelley

2:34.58

2019

9

Cailan Steward

2:34.62

2019

10

Kristen Wolf

2:35.94

2002



 

1600m Dash

1

Cailan Steward

5:24.38

2019

2

Kinzington Kelley

5:34.11

2018

3

Mackenzie Wills

5:34.92

2011

4

Elle Hall

5:41.89

2017

5

Jessica Hensley

5:47.54

2002

6

Tiffany Pyles

5:49.24

2006

7

Hayley Flanigan

5:50.34

2012

8

Hannah Wiebe

5:56.24

2017

9

Kaley Gunzelman

6:05.34

2012

10

Tara Flores 

6:08.14

2013



 

3200m Dash

1

Cailan Steward

11:55.38

2019

2

Elle Hall

11:59.38

2017

3

Mackenzie Wills

12:18.01

2011

4

Tiffany Pyles

12:45.74

2006

5

Meghan Bruey

12:55.10

2014

6

Hayley Flanigan

13:00.64

2010

7

Kinzington Kelley

13:10.00

2018

8

Chantal Tetuan

14:04.94

2007

9

Katie Mears

14:05.24

2007

10

Madiline Spurlock 

14:09.02

2016



 

100m Hurdles 

1

Jewell Bolden

14.27

2017

2

Lynsey Fortune

15.74

2008

3

Ally Harris

15.99

2018

4

Lyndsay Stinson

16.05

2016

5

Karlie Wood

16.24

2013

6

Meghan Staufer

16.74

2005

7

Lyndsey McKay

16.84

2005

8

Emily Adams

17.14

2012

9

Mackenzie Scheidel

17.15

2018

10

Katie McKay

17.54

2008



 

300m Hurdles 

1

Lyndsey Stinson

47.25

2016

2

Karlie Wood

48.51

2013

3

Bailey Stalbaumer

48.54

2008

4

Alyssa Rainbolt

48.64

2004

5

Lindsey McKay

49.84

2005

6

Rachel Wiebe

50.30

2014

7

Emily Adams

50.64

2012

8

Mackenzie Scheidel

50.84

2019

9

Lynsey Fortune

51.34

2008

10

Kate Nelson

51.74

2002



 

4x100m Relay

1

Banwart, Bias, Fortune, S. Ginther

49.55

2009

2

Bethea, Vincze, Scheidel, Lipscomb

50.20

2018

3

Bethea, Vincze, Scheidel, Ficken

51.57

2019

4

Miere, Fornshell, Staufer, S. Ginther

51.74

2006

5

K Banwart, T Bias, S Ginther, K Meier

52.14

2008

6

Folger, Fornshell, Rainbolt, Glenn

52.64

2004

7

B Branting, A Folger, Lysen, Staufer

52.74

2005

8

B. Branting, Fornshell, M Gray, Lysen

53.94

2005

9

Stinson, Cole, Ochsner, Vincze

53.95

2016

10

K Meire, Fornshell, Lysen, Staufer

54.34

2006



 

4x400m Relay

1

S Ginther, Fortune, Banwart, Bias

3:58.35

2009

2

S. Ginter, Stallbaumer, Banwart, Bias

4:00.49

2008

3

Vincze, Ochsner, Harshaw, H. Wiebe

4:02.27

2019 

4

Harris, Ochsner, Steward, H. Wiebe

4:04.22

2018

5

Stinson, Ochsner, Cole, H. Wiebe

4:07.83

2017

6

Cole, Ochsner, H. Wiebe, Vincze

4:09.91

2016

7

Fornshell, Lysen, Lee, Anderson

4:09.94

2004

8

Anderson, S. Ginther, Banwart, Bias

4:16.94

2007

9

Anderson, Fornshell, Ginther, Lee

4:17.74

2006

10

R. Wiebe, Cole, Naiphon, Stinson

4:19.34

2014



 

4x800m Relay

1

Steward, Kelley, Harshaw, Wiebe

9:56.98

2019

2

Fornshell, Pyles, Lee, Hensley

9:57.25

2005

3

Fornshell, Lee, Mears, Pyles

10:03.14

2006

4

Fornshell, Pyles, Lee, Wolf

10:08.74

2004

5

Ochsner, Flanigan, Wills, Gunzelman

10:27.34

2012

6

Ochsner, Wills, Flanigan, Hollenberg

10:41.04

2011

7

Wills, Samualson, Mendenhall, Ochsner

10:41.74

2012

8

Hensley, Nelson, Pyles, Wolf

10:42.44

2003

9

Ochsner, Flores, Flanigan, Wills

10:49.24

2013

10

H. Wiebe, Hall, Ochsner, Spurlock

10:49.65

2016



 

Long Jump

1

Jewell Bolden

19’ 4”

2017

2

Hannah Cole

18’ 1”

2016

3

Stephanie Knab

17’ 7.25”

2012

4

Kinsley Ochsner

17’ 6”

2018

5

Ally Harris

17’ 5.5”

2019

6

Peyton Vincze

17’ 2.5”

2018

7

Lynsey Fortune

17’ 2.25”

2008

8

Amanda Kakoulias

17’ 1”

2014

9

Rachel Wiebe

16’ 3”

2013

10

Bailey Gee

16’ 2.5” 

2006



 

Triple Jump

1

Amanda Kakoulias

37’ 9.25”

2014

2

Kinsley Ochsner

37’ 6”

2019

3

Jewell Bolden

34’ 10.5”

2015

4

Stephanie Ginther

34’ 2.75”

2009

5

Rachel Wiebe

32’ 8.25”

2014

6

Ahonsety Kitchen

32’ 7.75”

2019

7

Hannah Cole

32’ 6.5”

2015

8

Jill Anderson

32’ 1”

2004

9

Anna Rainbolt

31’ 2.25”

2004

10

Allyssa Rainbolt 

31’ 2”

2003




 

High Jump

1

Bailey Gee

Stephanie Knab

5’ 4”

2006

2012

3

Morgan Davis

Ally Harris

5’ 

2014

2018

5

Jill Anderson

4’ 10”

2004

6

Brittany Harshaw

4’ 9”

2019

7

Anna Rainbolt

Kristen Wolf

Mackenzie Scheidel 

4’ 8”

2004

 

2019

10

Kelsey Miere

Hannah Henry

Peyton Weeks 

4’ 6”

2006

2010

2015

 

Javelin

1

Amanda Kakoulias

140’ 9”

2014

2

Lauren Ginther

111’ 8”

2009

3

Kelsey Taton

108’ 9”

2009

4

Julianna Garretson

101’ 3”

2019

5

Jordan Fritz

97’ 7”

2013

6

Corrine Calabro

93’ 6”

2002

7

Grace Ulenhop

91’

2014

8

Christine Laflin

89’ 8”

2014

9

Stephanie Givens

78’ 4”

2013

10

Keri Ladigo 

77’ 7”

2013



 

Shot Put

1

Amanda Kakoulias

43’ 7”

2015

2

Hannah Smith

39’ 8”

2016

3

Brae Stiverson

36’ 2”

2011

4

Stephanie Givens

34’ 2.75”

2013

5

Kelsey Taton

33’ 8”

2009

6

Corrine Calabro

30’ 3”

2002

7

Taryn Reilly

29’ 1.5”

2019

8

Natalie Moss

28’ 10”

2002

9

Centrya Smith

28’ 3”

2014

10

Keri Ladigo

27’ 11”

2013



 

Discus

1

Amanda Kakoulias

120’ 9”

2015

2

Rebecca Hurd

113’ 4”

2017

3

Stephanie Givens

111’ 10”

2014

4

Lauren Ginther

107’ 9”

2009

5

Christine Laflin

104’ 1”

2015

6

Shauna Lee

103’ 9”

2019

7

Brae Stiverson

103’ 2”

2010

8

Corine Calabro

102’ 4.5”

2002

9

Allison Mendenhall

102’ 1”

2014

10

Jordan Fritz

100’ 1”

2014



 

Pole Vault

1

Kelsey Grist

8’ 6”

2002

2

Tiffany Pyles

6’ 6”

2003

3

Linn Lindquist

6’

2003

4

     

5

     

6

     

7

     

8

     

9

     

10

     

 

Jaguar Boys Track & Field Top 10
 

100m Dash

1

Braden Lysen

10.74

2004

2

Josh Mathews

11.34

2003

3

Ashton Barkdull

11.42

2019

4

Talon Boudreaux

11.44

2010

5

Chris Seirer

11.50

2014

6

Jordan Birch

11.54

2016

7

Johnny Clark 

11.61

2015

8

Doug Porter

Jacob Cox

Tim Rocket

Zack Meeker

11.64

2002

2002

2009

2010



 

200m Dash

1

Braden Lysen 

22.30

2003

2

Ashton Barkdull

22.56

2019

3

Chris Seirer

22.77

2014

4

Gunner Johanek

23.29

2018

5

Johnny Clark

23.46

2016

6

Jordan Birch

23.68

2016

7

Josh Matthews

23.74

2002

8

Talon Boudreaux

23.84

2010

9

Zack Meeker

23.94

2012

10

Jeff Marshall

23.94

2011


 

400m Dash

1

Braden Lysen

50.09

2003

2

Benton Beverly

50.48

2010

3

Josh Matthews

50.54

2002

4

Cummings

51.44

2005

5

Johnny Clark

51.50

2016

6

Tanner Conrad

51.64

2012

7

Ashton Barkdull

52.12

2019

8

Josh Lyon

52.34

2004

9

Jeff Marshall 

52.44

2010

10

Tyler Conrad

52.74

2006



 

800m Run 

1

Zane Downing

1:57.94

2014

2

Kyle Cummings

2:00.14

2004

3

Benton Beverly

2:01.46

2010

4

Andy Howell

2:02.54

2012

5

Nathan Schwartz

2:03.14

2002

6

Tristan Conrad

2:03.54

2005

7

Travis Jones

2:04.14

2009

8

Cade Schoenhofer

2:05.32

2018

9

Nick Detter

2:05.40

2015

10

Garret Pretz

2:05.83

2013



 

1600m Run

1

Grant Sinclair

4:34.55

2017

2

Brett Schoenhoffer

4:35.25

2012

3

Andy Howell

4:35.80

2019

4

Matthew Maki

4:41.82

2018

5

Zane Downing

4:44.61

2012

6

Monty Christo III

4:46.02

2019

7

Daniel Dykstra

4:46.44

2002

8

Kale Flores

4:49.47

2019

9

Eric Lightfoot

4:49.53

2011

10

Nick Detter

4:52.87

2016



 

3200m Run

1

Matthew Maki

9:53.19

2018

2

Grant Sinclair

9:57.83

2017

3

Brett Schoenhoffer

10:03.18

2019

4

Monty Christo III

10:10.46

2019

5

Eric Lightfoot

10:16.58

2012

6

Kale Flores

10:30.58

2019

7

Andy Howell 

10:30.71

2010

8

Nick May

10:45.95

2014

9

Wyatt Skibba

10:47.28

2013

10

Jared Brouhard

10:49.14

2002



 

110m Hurdles

1

Jordan Birch

14.23

2016

2

Cole Kretchmar

15.16

2011

3

Andrew Rankin

15.24

2016

4

Doug Porter 

15.54

2005

5

Jordan Wilson

15.74

2004

6

Darrel Givens

15.93

2018

7

Lucas Fitch

15.94

2013

8

Brandyn Willard

16.24

2010

9

Brock Stupka

16.53

2019

10

Evan Nantkes

17.04

2008



 

300m Hurdles

1

Jordan Birch 

38.80

2016

2

Cole Kretchmar

40.12

2011

3

Lucas Fitch

40.47

2013

4

Braden Lysen

40.54

2002

5

Darrel Givens

40.72

2017

6

Doug Porter

41.14

2005

7

Brandyn Willard 

41.54

2010

8

Jordan Wilson 

42.94

2004

9

Andrew Rankin

43.00

2016

10

Chris Langley

43.24

2004



 

4X100m Relay

1

Matthews, Lysen, Porter, Cox

44.07

2003

2

Conrad, Fitch, Seier, Meeker 

44.34

2012

3

Cox, Lysen, Porter, Wilson

44.44

2004

4

Fitch, Hurley, Beverly, Meeker

44.94

2011

4

Cox, Lyon, Porter, Wilson

44.94

2005

6

Conrad, Goree, Meeker, Smith

45.14

2012

7

Cox, Lysen, Matthews, Porter

45.24

2002

8

Boudreaux, Meeker, Bontz, Willard

45.31

2010

9

Boudreaux, Boudreaux, Leu, Rocket

45.34

2009

10

Parrott, Jensen, Wilson, Johanek

45.80

2018



 

4X400m Relay

1

Wilson, Lysen, Lyon, Cummings

3:26.10

2004

2

Cummings, Lyon, Lysen, Matthews

3:26.84

2003

3

Conrad, Conrad, Cummings, McNaughton

3:27.94

2006

4

Willard, Kretchmar, Marshall, Beverly

3:28.94

2010

5

Conrad, Conrad, Cummings, McNaughton

3:29.04

2005

6

Beverly, Conrad, Trembly, Willard

3:30.64

2009

7

Conrad, Pretz, Downing, Lawrie

3:30.74

2013

8

Carrol, Lysen, Matthews, Schwartz

3:31.64

2002

9

Conrad, Cummings, Lyon, Wilson

3:31.94

2005

10

Conrad, Kretchmar, Koenigs, Marshall

3:32.64

2011



 

4X800m Relay

1

Conrad, Conrad, Cummings, McNaughton 

8:13.27

2005

2

Conrad, Conrad, Cummings, McNaughton

8:18.74

2006

3

Brouhard, Carrol, Dykstra, Schwarz

8:22.14

2002

4

Sinclair, Carney, Henry, Schoenhoffer

8:24.61

2017

5

Leavitt, Conrad, Cummings, McNaughton

8:26.04

2004

6

Brouhard, Carrol, Dykstra, Schwartz

8:26.54

2002

7

Conrad, Pretz, Skibba, Downing

8:30.64

2016

8

Downing, Sinclar, Detter, Maddox

8:32.96

2013

9

Sinclair, Detter, Carney, Schoenhoffer

8:33.29

2014

10

Koenigs, Downing, Howell, Beverly

8:37.14

2011



 

Long Jump

1

Johnny Clark

22’ 3.5”

2016

2

Jordan Birch

21’ 10.5”

2016

3

Tanner Conrad

21’ 6”

2013

4

Ashton Barkdull

21’ 5”

2019

5

Zach Meeker

21’ 2”

2012

6

Tim Rocket

20’ 8.5”

2009

7

Bret Kirkland

20’ 7.5”

2004

8

Sam Thomas

20’ 7”

2018

9

Cole Kitterman

20’ 5”

2012

10

Talon Boudreaux

Jacob Rees

20’ 1”

2010

2019


 

Triple Jump

1

Sam Thomas

42’ 6”

2018

2

Johnny Clark

41’ 8”

2016

3

Chris Rainbolt

41’ 3”

2003

4

Andrew Rankin

40’ 9.5”

2016

5

Bret Kirkland

40’ 9.25”

2005

6

Cole Kitterman

40’ 9”

2012

7

Cullen Nauck

40’ 7.25”

2010

8

Dru DuCharm

40’ .5”

2005

9

Brian Bryson

39’ 8”

2013

10

     



 

High Jump

1

Chris Rainbolt

6’ 4”

 

2

Jordan Wilson

6’ 2”

 

3

Johnny Clark

6’ 0”

 

4

Zach Meeker

5’ 10”

 

4

Zach Wiegle

5’ 10”

 

4

Jerry Edgar

5’ 10”

 

6

John Burpo

5’ 8”

 

6

Jacob Rees

5’ 8”

 

6

Darryl Givens

5’ 8”

 

10

     



 

Javelin

1

Zach Winter

167’ 9”

2013

2

Colton Holinda

167’ 1”

2013

3

Steven Wapplehurst

156’ 0”

2004

4

Darryl Givens

143’ 7”

2018

5

Nate Pashel

140’ 0”

2002

6

Sam Thomas

137’ 9”

2018

7

Jace Brown

137’ 6.5”

2015

8

Josh Matthews

137’ 0”

2002

9

Xavier Krum

135’ 4”

2016

10

Alex Menke

134’ 1”

2015



 

Shot Put

1

Ben Page

51’ 1.5”

2009

2

Luke Templin

50’ 7.5”

2005

3

Ian Carpenter

47’ 2”

2018

4

Darryl Givens 

44’ 7.5”

2017

5

Taylor Hannah

44’ 5”

2013

6

Alex Menke

43’ 10.5”

2015

7

Kaden Adams

43’ 9”

2003

8

Boston Stiverson

43’ 8.5”

2010

9

Ryan Koerner

43’ 7”

2003

10

Derrek Higgins

43’ 4”

2007



 

Discus

1

Taylor Hannah

151’ 10”

2014

2

Boston Stiverson

137’ 7”

2010

3

Jayden Bird

135’ 6”

2007

4

Atticus Disney

135’ 3”

2006

5

Kaden Adams

134’ 9”

2003

6

Joe Washington

133’ 2”

2010

7

Sterling Smithson

128’ 1”

2018

8

Zach Minnihan

124’ 7”

2006

9

Alex Lang

120’ 10”

2006

10

Michael Myers

116’ 4”

2016



 

Pole Vault

1

Jason McMillan

11’ 0”

2002

2

Daniel Maddox

10’ 4”

2004

3

Jordan Wilson

9’ 10”

2004

4

Steen Danielson

9’ 6”

2003

4

Stevie Scrivner

9’ 6”

2019

6

Darryl Givens

8’ 6”

2015

7

     

8

     

9

     

10