Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Staff Directory

Search

Administration & office staff

Amanda Grier

Amanda Grier

Principal
Chad Gerwick

Chad Gerwick

Assistant principal
Steen Danielsen

Steen Danielsen

Assistant principal
Tracy Anderson

Tracy Anderson

Counselor
Janae Mettling

Janae Mettling

Counselor
Abigail Thrash

Abigail Thrash

Counselor
Tessa Conyers

Tessa Conyers

Administrative assistant
Teri Gee

Teri Gee

Administrative assistant
Vicki Goertzen

Vicki Goertzen

Registrar
Danielle Rowe

Danielle Rowe

Office manager

Faculty

Grant Bacon

Grant Bacon

Social studies
Alli Ballinger

Alli Ballinger

Nurse
Erika Barron

Erika Barron

Science
Tricia Bednar

Tricia Bednar

Math
Kara Belew

Kara Belew

Social studies
Darren Bentley

Darren Bentley

Science
Kevin Brightup

Kevin Brightup

Band
Jacob Brittain

Jacob Brittain

Chemistry
Clifford Brubaker

Clifford Brubaker

Automotive
Richard Bruhn

Richard Bruhn

Accompanist
Yvonne Burkholder

Yvonne Burkholder

Cook
Jennifer Casteel-Wade

Jennifer Casteel-Wade

Health clerk
Mary Ellen Chaffin

Mary Ellen Chaffin

Biology
JunHoe Choo

JunHoe Choo

Para
Cassandra Conley

Cassandra Conley

Theatre
Aren Coppoc

Aren Coppoc

Physical education/health
Allison Craig

Allison Craig

English language arts
Crystal Davis

Crystal Davis

Math
Deanna Deutscher

Deanna Deutscher

Reading specialist
Colleen Evanega

Colleen Evanega

Para
Amanda Evans

Amanda Evans

English language arts
Kaeli Evans

Kaeli Evans

Para
Rachelle Fairback

Rachelle Fairback

Cook
Mark Fleske

Mark Fleske

ELP (gifted)
Rita Frakes

Rita Frakes

Art
Stephanie Garcia

Stephanie Garcia

Foreign languages
Linden Gentry

Linden Gentry

Para
Doug Goetzinger

Doug Goetzinger

Custodian
Sherri Goforth

Sherri Goforth

Business
Ernie Hager

Ernie Hager

Science
Heather Hawkins

Heather Hawkins

Media specialist
Katie Henning

Katie Henning

FACS
Jesse Herrmann

Jesse Herrmann

Math
Gregory Hewitt

Gregory Hewitt

Math & computer programming
Kathy House

Kathy House

Orchestra
Cole Hurley

Cole Hurley

Industrial arts
Rebekah Hutchinson

Rebekah Hutchinson

English language arts
Stana Jefferson

Stana Jefferson

Science
Nicole Kallenbach

Nicole Kallenbach

Social studies
Lauren Kennedy

Lauren Kennedy

Custodian
Sarah Kincaid

Sarah Kincaid

Math
Bryan Kirk

Bryan Kirk

Band
David Klein

David Klein

Custodian
Julie Kobbe

Julie Kobbe

Competitive speech & acting/debate
Anthony Kucera

Anthony Kucera

Journalism
Andrea Lehning

Andrea Lehning

Special education
Sarah Leivian

Sarah Leivian

Math
Becky Maddox

Becky Maddox

Kitchen manager & custodian (sub)
Keiko Malone

Keiko Malone

Cook
Shannon Mann

Shannon Mann

Business
Melodie Marx

Melodie Marx

Cook
Alexander McMahon

Alexander McMahon

Band
Deborah McNemee

Deborah McNemee

English language arts
Theresa Meier

Theresa Meier

Psychologist
Roma Mekonnen

Roma Mekonnen

Custodian
Jessica Miller

Jessica Miller

Para
Julia Miller

Julia Miller

Vocal music
Lance Parker

Lance Parker

School Resource Officer
Brett Randolph

Brett Randolph

Math
Donna Reed

Donna Reed

Custodian
Julie Reid

Julie Reid

Special education
Kaila Rice

Kaila Rice

English language arts
Brent Ruggles

Brent Ruggles

Social studies
Sydney Rummery

Sydney Rummery

Spanish
Tony Ryff

Tony Ryff

Special education
Anita Saenz

Anita Saenz

Custodian
Wendy Seymour

Wendy Seymour

Para
Fred Sims

Fred Sims

Special education
Tracy Sitz

Tracy Sitz

Substitute
Judith Smith

Judith Smith

Custodian
Roxana Smith

Roxana Smith

Special education
Lori Sprague

Lori Sprague

Art
Adrienne Stenholm

Adrienne Stenholm

English language arts
Abigail Stevens

Abigail Stevens

Physical education/health
Dean Taylor

Dean Taylor

Physical education/health
George Trucks

George Trucks

Custodian - evening
Derek Tuttle

Derek Tuttle

English language arts
Bethany Tyndall

Bethany Tyndall

Math
Jannette Van Hiel

Jannette Van Hiel

Para
Leah Ward

Leah Ward

French
Kevin Wiebe

Kevin Wiebe

Social studies
Sarah Wilborn

Sarah Wilborn

ESOL
Robin Willford

Robin Willford

Library clerk
Greg Williams

Greg Williams

Custodian - evening
Lacey Woods

Lacey Woods

FACS